10/100BASE-TX To 100BASE-FX (st) Switchi

Amazon: 10/100BASE-TX To 100BASE-FX (st) Switchi

Price: $49.95
(as of Jan 14,2018 09:48:03 UTC – Details)


After more than 70 hours of research, interviewing experts and poring over customer reviews, We think the new 10/100BASE-TX To 100BASE-FX (st) Switchi is the best product for most people.
Over at Amazon you can score a super low price on this 10/100BASE-TX To 100BASE-FX (st) Switchi.
How much will it cost?:


Features & Specs

If you’d like to learn more about 10/100BASE-TX To 100BASE-FX (st) Switchi , read on to learn the criteria you should use to make your decision.
GC-H21ST is designed to meet the needs for optical fiber network deployment for extending a copper based network via fiber cables. It is a 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation Fast Ethernet Switching Media Converter to provide conversion between 10Base-T Ethernet or 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet UTP (Cat.3 or Cat. 5) cables and 100Base-FX multimode (ST connectors) fiber optic cables. As defined in IEEE 802.3 802.3u standards, 10Base-T 100BaseTX specify the transmission over category 3 or 5 cables media can transmit signals up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX specifies the transmission in multimode fiber media can transmit signals up to 2 kilometers and transmit even longer distance in single-mode fiber medias. GC-H21ST comes with one RJ45 connector with Auto Cross Over feature to connect to a 10 or 100Base-TX device such as workstation, hub or switch, etc. via Cat.5 copper cables and one ST connector to connect to a 100Base-FX multi-mode fiber device via 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140um multimode fiber cables. GC-H21ST will convert the signals between these two different types of cables.The GC-H21ST is a slim and compact unit with strong metal case. It features 6 status LEDs for easy diagnostics and trouble shooting.Product Type – Converter

Note:While we place great care into preparing 10/100BASE-TX To 100BASE-FX (st) Switchi descriptions and prices, sometimes technical and typographical errors or omissions may occur.
If you’re willing to pay more for an best product from a premium brand, check out the 10/100BASE-TX To 100BASE-FX (st) Switchi
Buy more.
SAVE MORE!
Add more items to your shopping bag to qualify for multi-product discount!

Ratings & Reviews

View our ratings and reviews of the 10/100BASE-TX To 100BASE-FX (st) Switchi, and browse our Buying Guide to find the best product.




Do you own this product? Tell others about your experience with this product. Write a Review.

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Head over to Amazon to get the best price on the 10/100BASE-TX To 100BASE-FX (st) Switchi. Plus shipping is FREE at Amazon with a qualifying $25 order or with Amazon Prime.
Should you encounter any problems with the 10/100BASE-TX To 100BASE-FX (st) Switchi under warranty, contact Connect Gear


Questions and answers

Typical questions asked about 10/100BASE-TX To 100BASE-FX (st) Switchi:
– Is the item durable?
– Is this item easy to use?
– What are the dimensions of this item?
– Why should you buy this?
– Why we chose the 10/100BASE-TX To 100BASE-FX (st) Switchi?

Do You Have Some Questions For Me?

If you are still reading this post, that means you may be facing some skepticism, or perhaps you have a few questions about 10/100BASE-TX To 100BASE-FX (st) Switchi…
So, I’m here to alleviate any doubts, as well as answer the most commonly-asked questions before you order today…

< Customer questions & answers>

Feedback

So I urge you to make the right decision…
To make the best investment you will ever make…
An investment in yourself, and your future happiness.
Best Wishes,

The 10/100BASE-TX To 100BASE-FX (st) Switchi is our new top pick. We still recommend our old favorite:

Leave a Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *